Schaatsen OS 1998 Nagano


andere winterspelen: | OS 1994 | OS 1998 | OS 2002 | OS 2006 | OS 2010 | OS 2014 | OS 2018 |
500 mHiroyasu Shimizu (JP) 35.76 s + 35.59 s (OR) = 71.35 s
1000 mIds Postma (NL) 1 min 10.64 s (OR)
1500 mAdne Søndrål (NO) 1 min 47.87 s (WR)
5000 mGianni Romme (NL) 6 min 22.20 s (WR)
10000 mGianni Romme (NL) 13 min 15.33 s (WR)
500 mCatriona LeMay Doan (CA) 38.39 s + 38.21 s (OR) = 76.60 s
1000 mMarianne Timmer (NL) 1 min 16.51 s (OR + NR)
1500 mMarianne Timmer (NL) 1 min 57.58 s (WR)
3000 mGunda Niemann (DE) 4 min 07.29 s (OS)
5000 mClaudia Pechstein (DE) 6 min 59.61 s (WR)

500 meter Heren
1Hiroyasu Shimizu (JP) 35.76 s35.59 s (OR)71.35 s
2Jeremy Wotherspoon (CA) 36.04 s35.80 s71.84 s
3Kevin Overland (CA) 35.78 s36.08 s71.86 s
4Sylvain Bouchard (CA) 35.90 s36.10 s72.00 s
5Patrick Bouchard (CA) 35.96 s36.09 s72.05 s
6Casey FitzRandolph (US) 35.81 s36.39 s72.20 s
12Jan Bos (NL) 36.66 s36.11 s72.77 s
21Jakko-Jan Leeuwangh (NL) 36.69 s36.54 s73.23 s
38Ids Postma (NL) 78.68 s37.81 s116.49 s
 Erben Wennemars (NL) gevallenopgave 
1000 meter Heren
1Ids Postma (NL) 1 min 10.64 s (OR)
2Jan Bos (NL) 1 min 10.71 s
3Hiroyasu Shimizu (JP) 1 min 11.00 s
4Jakko-Jan Leeuwangh (NL) 1 min 11.26 s
5Sylvain Bouchard (CA) 1 min 11.29 s
6Jeremy Wotherspoon (CA) 1 min 11.39 s
7Casey FitzRandolph (US) 1 min 11.64 s
8KC Boutiette (US) 1 min 11.75 s
9Peter Adeberg (DE) 1 min 11.90 s
10Kevin Overland (CA) 1 min 11.90 s
11Yusuke Imai (JP) 1 min 11.96 s
12Martin Hersman (NL) 1 min 12.00 s
1500 meter Heren
1Adne Søndrål (NO) 1 min 47.87 s (WR)
2Ids Postma (NL) 1 min 48.13 s (NR)
3Rintje Ritsma (NL) 1 min 48.52 s
4Jan Bos (NL) 1 min 49.75 s
5KC Boutiette (US) 1 min 50.04 s
6Martin Hersman (NL) 1 min 50.31 s
7Hiroyuki Noake (JP) 1 min 50.49 s
8Toru Aoyanagi (JP) 1 min 50.68 s
9Christian Breuer (DE) 1 min 50.96 s
10Andrej Anoefrijenko (RU) 1 min 50.99 s
11Bart Veldkamp (BE) 1 min 51.73 s
12Marnix ten Kortenaar (AT) 1 min 51.94 s
5 km Heren
1Gianni Romme (NL) 6 min 22.20 s (WR)
2Rintje Ritsma (NL) 6 min 28.24 s
3Bart Veldkamp (BE) 6 min 28.31 s
4Bob de Jong (NL) 6 min 31.37 s
5Frank Dittrich (DE) 6 min 32.17 s
6Taubenrauch (DE) 6 min 35.21 s
10 km Heren
1Gianni Romme (NL) 13 min 15.33 s (WR)
2Bob de Jong (NL) 13 min 25.76 s
3Rintje Ritsma (NL) 13 min 28.19 s
4Bart Veldkamp (BE) 13 min 29.69 s
5Kjell Storelid (NO) 13 min 35.95 s
6Frank Dittrich (DE) 13 min 36.58 s
7Lasse Saetre (NO) 13 min 42.94 s
8KC Boutiette (US) 13 min 44.03 s
9Roberto Sighel (IT) 13 min 46.85 s
10Alexander Baumgärtel (DE) 13 min 48.44 s
12Marnix ten Kortenaar (AT) 13 min 52.30 s
500 meter Dames
1Catriona LeMay Doan (CA) 38.39 s38.21 s (OR)76.60 s
2Susan Auch (CA) 38.42 s38.51 s76.93 s
3Tomomi Okazaki (JP) 38.55 s38.55 s77.10 s
4Franziska Schenk (DE) 38.88 s38.57 s77.45 s
5Kyoko Shimazaki (JP) 38.75 s38.93 s77.68 s
6Marianne Timmer (NL) 39.12 s39.03 s (NR)78.15 s
7Sabine Völker (DE) 39.19 s39.00 s78.19 s
17Sandra Zwolle (NL) 39.98 s39.88 s79.86 s
24Marieke Wijsman (NL) 40.22 s40.57 s80.79 s
37Andrea Nuyt (NL) 39.62 s78.32 s117.94 s
1000 meter Dames
1Marianne Timmer (NL) 1 min 16.51 s (OR + NR)
2Christine Witty (US) 1 min 16.79 s
3Catriona LeMay Doan (CA) 1 min 17.37 s
4Sabine Völker (DE) 1 min 17.54 s
5Annamarie Thomas (NL) 1 min 17.95 s
6Becky Sundstrøm (US) 1 min 18.23 s
7Tomomi Okazaki (JP) 1 min 18.27 s
8Sanmiya (JP) 1 min 18.36 s
9Moira d'Andrea (US) 1 min 18.38 s
10Monique Garbrecht (DE) 1 min 18.76 s
11Shiho Kusunose (JP) 1 min 18.82 s
12Svetlana Zjoerova (RU) 1 min 19.04 s
15Sandra Zwolle (NL) 1 min 19.29 s
20Marieke Wijsman (NL) 1 min 20.02 s
1500 meter Dames
1Marianne Timmer (NL) 1 min 57.58 s (WR)
2Gunda Niemann (DE) 1 min 58.66 s
3Christine Witty (US) 1 min 58.97 s
4Emese Hunyadi (AT) 1 min 59.19 s
5Anni Friesinger (DE) 1 min 59.20 s
6Annamarie Thomas (NL) 1 min 59.29 s
7Claudia Pechstein (DE) 1 min 59.46 s
8Jennifer Rodriguez (US) 2 min 00.97 s
9Svetlana Basjanova (RU) 2 min 01.54 s
10Natalja Polotskova (RU) 2 min 01.56 s
11Ljoedmila Prokasjeva (KZ) 2 min 01.65 s
12Becky Sundstrøm (US) 2 min 01.81 s
18Tonny de Jong (NL) 2 min 03.19 s
22Barbara de Loor (NL) 2 min 04.05 s
3 km Dames
1Gunda Niemann (DE) 4 min 07.29 s (OS)
2Claudia Pechstein (DE) 4 min 08.47 s
3Anni Friesinger (DE) 4 min 09.44 s
4Jennifer Rodriguez (US) 4 min 11.64 s
5Emese Hunyadi (AT) 4 min 12.01 s
6Kirstin Holum (US) 4 min 12.24 s
7Ljoedmila Prokasjeva (KZ) 4 min 14.23 s
8Annamarie Thomas (NL) 4 min 14.38 s
9Carla Zijlstra (NL) 4 min 16.43 s
10Svetlana Basjanova (RU) 4 min 16.45 s
11Elena Belci (IT) 4 min 16.62 s
12Svetlana Vysokova (RU) 4 min 17.70 s
16Tonny de Jong (NL) 4 min 19.54 s
5 km Dames
1Claudia Pechstein (DE) 6 min 59.61 s (WR)
2Gunda Niemann (DE) 6 min 59.65 s
3Ljoedmila Prokasjeva (KZ) 7 min 11.14 s
4Barbara de Loor (NL) 7 min 11.81 s
5Tonny de Jong (NL) 7 min 12.77 s
6Carla Zijlstra (NL) 7 min 12.89 s
7Kirstin Holum (US) 7 min 14.20 s
8Emese Hunyadi (AT) 7 min 15.23 s
9Elena Belci (IT) 7 min 15.58 s
10Jennifer Rodriguez (US) 7 min 16.78 s
11Mie Uehara (JP) 7 min 21.72 s
12Svetlana Vysokova (RU) 7 min 22.18 s
13Anette Tonsberg (NO) 7 min 28.39 s
14Heike Warnicke (DE) 7 min 30.83 s
15Nami Nemoto (JP) 7 min 36.77 s
 
mail-me homepage klaverjassen sport d.d. 19 mrt 2005