Schaatsen OS 2002 Salt Lake City


andere winterspelen: | OS 1994 | OS 1998 | OS 2002 | OS 2006 | OS 2010 | OS 2014 | OS 2018 |
500 mCasey FitzRandolph (US) 34.42 s (OR) + 34.81 s = 69.23 s
1000 mGerard van Velde (NL) 1 min 07.18 s (WR)
1500 mDerek Parra (US) 1 min 43.95 s (WR)
5000 mJochem Uytdehaage (NL) 6 min 14.66 s (WR)
10000 mJochem Uytdehaage (NL) 12 min 58.92 s (WR)
500 mCatriona LeMay Doan (CA) 37.30 s + 37.45 s = 74.75 s
1000 mChristine Witty (US) 1 min 13.83 s (WR)
1500 mAnni Friesinger (DE) 1 min 54.02 s (WR)
3000 mClaudia Pechstein (DE) 3 min 57.70 s (WR)
5000 mClaudia Pechstein (DE) 6 min 46.91 s (WR)

500 meter Heren
1Casey FitzRandolph (US) 34.42 s (OR)34.81 s69.23 s
2Hiroyasu Shimizu (JP) 34.61 s34.65 s69.26 s
3Kip Carpenter (US) 34.68 s34.79 s69.47 s
4Gerard van Velde (NL) 34.72 s (NR)34.77 s69.49 s
5Kyu-hyuk Lee (KR) 34.74 s34.85 s69.59 s
6Joey Cheek (US) 34.78 s34.82 s69.60 s
7Michael Ireland (CA) 34.77 s34.83 s69.60 s
8Toyoki Takeda (JP) 35.00 s34.81 s69.81 s
9Jan Bos (NL) 35.14 s34.72 s (NR)69.86 s
10Erben Wennemars (NL) 35.00 s34.89 s69.89 s
11Dmitri Lobkov (RU) 35.09 s35.01 s70.10 s
27Ids Postma (NL) 36.41 s36.08 s72.49 s
 Jeremy Wotherspoon (CA) gevallen34.63 s 
1000 meter Heren
1Gerard van Velde (NL) 1 min 07.18 s (WR)
2Jan Bos (NL) 1 min 07.53 s
3Joey Cheek (US) 1 min 07.61 s
4Kip Carpenter (US) 1 min 07.89 s
5Erben Wennemars (NL) 1 min 07.95 s
6Nick Pearson (US) 1 min 07.97 s
7Casey FitzRandolph (US) 1 min 08.15 s
8Kyu-hyuk Lee (KR) 1 min 08.37 s
11Adne Søndrål (NO) 1 min 08.64 s
13Jeremy Wotherspoon (CA) 1 min 08.82 s
14Michael Ireland (CA) 1 min 08.88 s
17Ids Postma (NL) 1 min 09.15 s
1500 meter Heren
1Derek Parra (US) 1 min 43.95 s (WR)
2Jochem Uytdehaage (NL) 1 min 44.57 s (NR)
3Adne Søndrål (NO) 1 min 45.26 s
4Joey Cheek (US) 1 min 45.34 s
5Ids Postma (NL) 1 min 45.41 s
6Nick Pearson (US) 1 min 45.51 s
7Jan Bos (NL) 1 min 45.63 s
8Kyu-hyuk Lee (KR) 1 min 45.82 s
9Rintje Ritsma (NL) 1 min 45.86 s
10Jevgeni Lalenkov (RU) 1 min 45.97 s
11Dmitri Sjepel (RU) 1 min 45.98 s
12Dustin Molicki (CA) 1 min 46.00 s
5 km Heren
1Jochem Uytdehaage (NL) 6 min 14.66 s (WR)
2Derek Parra (US) 6 min 17.98 s
3Jens Boden (DE) 6 min 21.73 s
4Dmitri Sjepel (RU) 6 min 21.85 s
5KC Boutiette (US) 6 min 22.97 s
6Carl Verheijen (NL) 6 min 24.71 s
7Roberto Sighel (IT) 6 min 25.11 s
8Bart Veldkamp (BE) 6 min 25.88 s
9Frank Dittrich (DE) 6 min 25.89 s
10Lasse Saetre (NO) 6 min 25.92 s
11Dustin Molicki (CA) 6 min 26.29 s
30Bob de Jong (NL) 6 min 43.97 s
10 km Heren
1Jochem Uytdehaage (NL) 12 min 58.92 s (WR)
2Gianni Romme (NL) 13 min 10.03 s
3Lasse Saetre (NO) 13 min 16.92 s
4Keiji Shirahata (JP) 13 min 20.40 s
5Jens Boden (DE) 13 min 23.43 s
6Dmitri Sjepel (RU) 13 min 23.83 s
7Roberto Sighel (IT) 13 min 26.19 s
8Kjell Storelid (NO) 13 min 27.24 s
9Bart Veldkamp (BE) 13 min 27.48 s
10Frank Dittrich (DE) 13 min 28.73 s
13Derek Parra (US) 13 min 33.44 s
14Pawel Zygmunt (PL) 13 min 35.50 s
15Bob de Jong (NL) 13 min 48.93 s
500 meter Dames
1Catriona LeMay Doan (CA) 37.30 s37.45 s74.75 s
2Monique Garbrecht (DE) 37.34 s37.60 s74.94 s
3Sabine Völker (DE) 37.62 s37.57 s75.19 s
4Andrea Nuyt (NL) 37.54 s37.83 s75.37 s
5Kotjoega (BY) 37.73 s37.66 s75.39 s
6Tomomi Okazaki (JP) 37.77 s37.87 s75.64 s
7Svetlana Zjoerova (RU) 37.55 s38.09 s75.64 s
8Marianne Timmer (NL) 38.30 s37.87 s76.17 s
9Watanabe (JP) 37.98 s38.22 s76.20 s
10Kaikan (RU) 38.05 s38.26 s76.31 s
11Sanmiya (JP) 38.25 s38.12 s76.37 s
18Marieke Wijsman (NL) 38.31 s38.79 s77.10 s
1000 meter Dames
1Christine Witty (US) 1 min 13.83 s (WR)
2Sabine Völker (DE) 1 min 13.96 s
3Jennifer Rodriguez (US) 1 min 14.24 s
4Marianne Timmer (NL) 1 min 14.45 s (NR)
5Anni Friesinger (DE) 1 min 14.47 s
6Monique Garbrecht (DE) 1 min 14.60 s
7Aki Tonoike (JP) 1 min 14.64 s
8Andrea Nuyt (NL) 1 min 14.65 s
9Catriona LeMay Doan (CA) 1 min 14.72 s
10Chiara Simionato (IT) 1 min 14.86 s
15Annamarie Thomas (NL) 1 min 15.20 s
18Marieke Wijsman (NL) 1 min 16.48 s
1500 meter Dames
1Anni Friesinger (DE) 1 min 54.02 s (WR)
2Sabine Völker (DE) 1 min 54.97 s
3Jennifer Rodriguez (US) 1 min 55.32 s
4Cindy Klassen (CA) 1 min 55.59 s
5Christine Witty (US) 1 min 55.71 s
6Claudia Pechstein (DE) 1 min 55.93 s
7Tonny de Jong (NL) 1 min 56.02 s
8Amy Sannes (US) 1 min 56.29 s
9Maki Tabata (JP) 1 min 56.35 s
11Annamarie Thomas (NL) 1 min 56.45 s
21Marianne Timmer (NL) 1 min 59.60 s
 Renate Groenewold (NL) gevallen
3 km Dames
1Claudia Pechstein (DE) 3 min 57.70 s (WR)
2Renate Groenewold (NL) 3 min 58.94 s (NR)
3Cindy Klassen (CA) 3 min 58.97 s
4Anni Friesinger (DE) 3 min 59.39 s
5Tonny de Jong (NL) 4 min 00.49 s
6Maki Tabata (JP) 4 min 03.63 s
7Jennifer Rodriguez (US) 4 min 04.99 s
8Kristina Groves (CA) 4 min 06.44 s
9Emese Hunyadi (AT) 4 min 06.55 s
10Clara Hughes (CA) 4 min 06.57 s
11Gretha Smit (NL) 4 min 07.41 s
12Daniela Anschütz (DE) 4 min 07.55 s
5 km Dames
1Claudia Pechstein (DE) 6 min 46.91 s (WR)
2Gretha Smit (NL) 6 min 49.22 s (NR)
3Clara Hughes (CA) 6 min 53.53 s
4Cindy Klassen (CA) 6 min 55.89 s
5Varvara Barisjeva (RU) 6 min 56.97 s
6Anni Friesinger (DE) 6 min 58.39 s
7Tonny de Jong (NL) 7 min 01.17 s
8Maki Tabata (JP) 7 min 06.32 s
9Catherine Raney (US) 7 min 06.89 s
10Kristina Groves (CA) 7 min 07.16 s
11Valentina Jaksjina (RU) 7 min 08.42 s
12Daniela Anschütz (DE) 7 min 10.17 s
13Marja Vis (NL) 7 min 19.08 s
 
mail-me homepage klaverjassen sport d.d. 12 dec 2020